"Kostandyan & Partners" Law Firm
Founded in 2010 by one of the Managing Partners – Vladimir M. Kostandyan, and rebranded in 2018, “Kostandyan & Partners” Law Firm specializes in providing legal services in Banking, Corporate, Intellectual Property, Real Estate and Civil litigation fields. We provide comprehensive legal consulting in Armenia and Cyprus – starting from a company formation and state registration to ongoing legal advice and opinions, representation of Client’s interests in a court instances and ADR, providing translation and notary verification services.
We probably, the first law firm registered in Armenia, working online. We do not have big staff, unnecessary office managers, coffee machines and water coolers…
We have registered office in Elite Plaza business center, in the center of Yerevan, and we minimize our administrative costs by maximum, working together with our lawyers via online platform and submitting fees to our clients for legal services itself only. Our clients are companies in banking/financial sphere, non-resident companies, to whom our law firm renders management company services, as well as with charitable organizations and individuals.